Log in

2020 BRLA FALL HUNTER PACE RESULTS

HUNT DIVISION:

1st Place: GBH Foxhunters (Time: 1:02:29)- Anita Zander, Sandy Nager, Jessica Vick

2nd Place: Team Handler (Time: 1:14:34)- Emily Handler, Michael Handler

3rd Place: Two Girls & A Guy (Time: 1:15:05)- Dawn Tagliavia-Deri, Joanne Murphy, Steve Stirbl

4th Pace: Goddstein McCarron (Time: 1:16:17)- Shari Goodstein, John McCarron

5th Place: IDK Team (Time: 1:21:13)- Avalon Schnelker, Vasilka Bukov, Reeva Saria

6th Place: Only One Partner (Time: 1:23:22)- J'ai Turek, Lucia Montes

7th Place: Burke & Gatfield (Time: 1:25:06)- Julia Burke, Barbara Gatfield

8th Place: Mindy/Christine (Time: 1:34:32)- Christine Kelton, Mindy Dybass

9th Place: We Showed Up (Time: 1:43:22)- Naomi Jungden, Katie Levy

10th Place: Chestnut Grove (Time: 1:44:43)- Emily Atwood, Rebecca Hydar


PLEASURE DIVISION:

1st Place: Silver Rock Team 1 (Time: 1:46:04)- Corrie Hurm, Samantha Butti

2nd Place: Team Evans/Negrea (Time: 1:44:51)- Laura Evans, Nikki Negrea

3rd Place: Prosecco Pacers (Time: 1:47:34)- Betsy Rice, Katie Young

4th Place: Manhattan Riding Club Team 2 (Time: 1:42:49)- Ariel Ciccone, Mariel Burman, Maya Shallcross

5th Place: Manhattan Riding Club Team 1 (Time: 1:42:28)- Sydney Raiff, Shannon Hreyo, Alexa Straumanis, Melissa Kemp

6th Place: Amedure (Time: 1:42:15)- Lisa Herdman, Sarah Amedure

7th Place: #beat the barry's (Time: 1:38:48)- John & Christine Barry

8th Place: Greenfield Hill Farm (Time: 1:53:20)- Amy Smith, Alix Post, Pamela Page, Gene Riley

9th Place: Silver Rock Team 2 (Time: 1:54:27)- Laura Butti-Mason, Bruce Mason, David Peveler, Kathleen Herbst

10th Place: Alderbrook Farm (Time: 1:36:37)- Linda Van Kooy, Lyla Zeigelsteing


WESTERN DIVISION:

1st Pace: Frosty Spot (Time: 1:41:20)- Claire Kruse, Martine Howes

2nd Place: NJ Callahans (Time: 1:43:08)- Shawn Callahan, Curtis Windsor, Alicia Sheehy, Norma Jean Callahan


JUNIOR DIVISION:

1st Pace: Hazelnut Team 1 (Time: 1:22:07)- Jessica Dooley, Riley Mitchell, Lindsay Hoer, Alexandra Parks

2nd Place: Lower Cross (Time: 1:57:46)- Jennifer Ripston, Kaitlin Hofer, Sonia Balani



Bedford Riding Lanes Association, Inc.
P.O. Box 178
Bedford, NY 10506